Earnest Slim Straight

$250.00

DESCRIPTION-
The Earnest Slim Straight is a lower-rise, slim through the thigh and straight from the knee down jean. Finished with copper rivets and buttons, chain-stitched hem, button fly and lined back pockets for durability. These jeans are made and sourced entirely in the USA.
  • 13.75 oz Cone Mills White Oak selvage denim
  • Organic cotton, screen-printed pocket bags with batch number
  • American & Efird thread, varied weights and colors
  • Amish branded, Wickett & Craig leather patch
  • All American
SIZING & FIT+
Our jeans are true to size (e.g. a 32 will measure 32" at the waist), we recommend you order a size up. Model pictured is wearing a 31x32. He is 6' and 160lbs. All measurements are in inches and taken from a 34" inseam.
Measurements
 WAIST282930313233343536383940
FRONT RISE9.749.881010.1210.2510.3710.510.7510.8811.1211.2511.37
BACK RISE13.871414.1214.2514.514.6214.8815.1215.2515.515.6215.88
THIGH10.6210.8211.111.2211.4211.6811.8212.1212.3812.881313.25
KNEE7.387.57.627.757.888.128.258.378.58.758.889.12
OPENING6.877.127.257.377.57.627.757.8788.248.378.5
DYE TRANSFER
Because these are raw selvage jeans, some dye transfer is to be expected until broken in or until the first couple of washes.
CARE
We recommend wearing your jeans for a good while before the first wash. When the time comes, wash in cold water, hang to dry. Read our full care instructions here.
SHIPPING & RETURNS+
We are a small company and put care into every product we make. Orders are usually shipped within 1-2 weeks from the time they are received, however, due to the hand-made nature of our products some sizes may take slightly longer.  We will send a confirmation email with tracking at the time of shipment.
RETURNS
We want you to be happy with your new pair of Nobles, that's why we offer FREE returns & exchanges within 30 days. View our full return policy for details.
QUESTIONS
If you have any questions, let us know.
VIDEO+